Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Setting up Code::Blocks with Acrodea libraries for Win32

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2

    Setting up Code::Blocks with Acrodea libraries for Win32

    Hi,
    I have been trying to get my IDE working with the openKode libraries which I got from the Acrodea website. My attemps always result in an "undefined reference to WinMain", putting aside that Code::Blocks ignores the "lib" - prefix of the lib-files. Does anyone know a way to get this right? I don't want to programm using the microsoft visual IDE.

    Thanks for the help
    Greetings BS

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    100

    Re: Setting up Code::Blocks with Acrodea libraries for Win32

    Are you linking against a win32 libKD? It would define winmain I imagine.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2

    Re: Setting up Code::Blocks with Acrodea libraries for Win32

    Yeah I have the win32 libKD libraries. I downloaded them two times just to be sure I didn't get the wrong ones. I think that there are some defines missing.

    Mfg
    BS

Similar Threads

  1. Acrodea provides OpenKODE 1.0 libraries for Win32 and OS X
    By Strandborg in forum OpenKODE discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-23-2008, 01:54 PM
  2. OpenKODE (Acrodea) with OpenVG (Rasteroid) context problem
    By McNopper in forum OpenKODE discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2007, 08:04 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •