Search:

Type: Posts; User: Xantix

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Re: inconsistent use of 'double' in the specification?

    I guess I answered my own question, once I got to section 9.3

    In the process, I also noticed that section

    6.2.4.2 Reinterpreting Types Using as_typen()

    also uses 'double' in its example...
  2. inconsistent use of 'double' in the specification?

    I started reading the specification for OpenCL, and admit I am somewhat confused about the data types section with respect to 'double'.

    based on 6.1.1, double is not a "built-in scaler data type."...
Results 1 to 2 of 3