Search:

Type: Posts; User: gavkar

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. OpenMAX: Question regarding the buffer headers

    Hi,
    In the specification section 3.1.2.6 (p. 55) it is said that each buffer is associated with only one buffer header ("The IL client shares buffer headers with each port with which it is...
  2. Replies
    0
    Views
    6,593

    Req: Need clarification on buffer allocation

    Hi,

    In the section 2.1.7.3 of the section in item 3, it is specified that "The allocator port allocates buffers according to the maximum of its own requirements, the requirements of the tunneled...
Results 1 to 2 of 3