PDA

View Full Version : Setting up Code::Blocks with Acrodea libraries for Win32



BlueShark
01-23-2010, 02:12 PM
Hi,
I have been trying to get my IDE working with the openKode libraries which I got from the Acrodea website. My attemps always result in an "undefined reference to WinMain", putting aside that Code::Blocks ignores the "lib" - prefix of the lib-files. Does anyone know a way to get this right? I don't want to programm using the microsoft visual IDE.

Thanks for the help
Greetings BS

jpilon
02-06-2010, 07:40 PM
Are you linking against a win32 libKD? It would define winmain I imagine.

BlueShark
02-07-2010, 02:57 AM
Yeah I have the win32 libKD libraries. I downloaded them two times just to be sure I didn't get the wrong ones. I think that there are some defines missing.

Mfg
BS